Download Draft conference program (Sept 20th, 2017)

Meeting will begin on Oct 2nd, 2017 at 8:30 am and end on Oct 4th, 2017 at 6:15 pm

2nd Oct 2017 - Monday - DAY 1
Concurrent Session I [Central Hall] Concurrent Session II [Crystal Hall - 1] Concurrent Session III [Crystal Hall - 2]
08:30 - Registration begins    
09:15-10:00 - Conference Inauguration & Host Introductions
Session - 01 - Keynote lectures [Central Hall]
Chair: Dr. Sekar Seshagiri
10:15-10:45 - Keynote lecture 01 - Dr. Partha Majumder, Dr. Andrew Peterson & Dr. Jeff Wall, NIBMG, India, UCSF & Genentech, USA - Genome Asia Consortium "Human Genetic Variation in Asia and implications for medical genetics"
10:45-11:15 - Keynote lecture 02 - Dr. Thangaraj K, CCMB, India - Burden of recessive diseases in South Asia: population and genomic perspectives
11:15-11:30 - Break
Session 02 - Single Cell/Cancer Genomics Session 03 - Stem Cells/Development/Gene Expression Session 04 - Genomics in Agriculture
[Central Hall] [Crystal Hall - 1] [Crystal Hall - 2]
Chair: Dr. Harsha Gowda Chair: Dr. Andrew Peterson Chair: Dr. Pradeep Marri
11:30-11:50 - Talk 1 - Dr. Zora Modrusan, Genentech Inc., USA - Single cell RNA sequencing advancements support efficient transcriptional profiling of thousands of cells from diverse sample types 11:30-11:50 - Talk 4 - Dr. Anoop Vadakan Cherian, Universities of Giessen and Marburg Lung Centre, Germany - An endothelial cell front leads alveolar septation in the mouse lung 11:30-11:50 - Talk 7 - Dr. Lambodhar Behera, CRRI, India - Genomic approaches to decipher low light tolerance at vegetative stage in rice
11:50-12:10 - Talk 2 - Dr. Jyotsna Batra, APCRC, Australia - Prostate cancer in the post-GWAS era 11:50-12:10 - Talk 5 - Dr Shrinivasrao Mane, Elanco, USA - Impaired Adaptive Thermogenesis in Mice Lacking Glycerol-3-Phosphate Acyltransferase 4 11:50-12:10 - Talk 8 - Dr. VB Reddy, AgriGenome, India - Functional Genomic Analysis of Abiotic and Biotic Stress Tolerance in Pearl Millet
12:10-12:30 - Talk 3 - Dr. Samuel O. Oyola, ILRI, Kenya - Characterization of bovine adaptive immune repertoire responses against ECF vaccine candidate 12:10-12:30 -Talk 6 - Dr. Jay Gopalakrishnan, University of Cologne, Germany, - Mechanisms of neural stem cells homeostasis in 3D human brain organoids 12:10-12:30 -Talk 9 - Dr. Pradeep Marri, DOW, USA, Genomics in Agriculture: Big Data, Big Dreams
12:30-14:00 - Lunch & Exhibitor visit - Art Exhibition [Central/Crystal/Basement]
Session - 05 - Author Speaker [Central Hall]
Chairs: Dr. Sekar Seshagiri
14:00-14:45 - Author speaker #1 - Mr Pranay Lal - A Deep Natural History of the Indian subcontinent
14:45-15:00 - Break
Session 06 - Disease/Clinical/Medical Genomics I Session 07 - Metagenomics Session 08 - Genome & Proteome
[Central Hall] [Crystal Hall - 1] [Crystal Hall - 2]
Chair: Dr. Arkasubhra Ghosh Chair: Dr. Dhinoth Kumar Chair: Dr. Shrinivasrao Mane
15:00-15:20 - Talk 10 - Dr. Chirantan Bose, MedGenome, India - Molecular Advances in Hemato -Oncology in the light of new WHO Classification for Hematolymphoid Malignancies 15:00-15:20 - Talk 13 -Dr. Chandan Badapanda, Xcelris Labs Ltd, India - Using QIIME to analyze 16S rRNA genes and ITS sequences from Microbial Communities 15:00-15:20 - Talk 16 - Dr. Harsha Gowda, Institute of Bioinformatics, Bangalore, India - Delineating molecular alterations associated with tobacco induced cellular transformation using proteogenomics approach
15:20-15:40 - Talk 11 - Dr. Padma Srikanth, Sri Ramachandra University, India - Translational utility of NGS in clinical medicine in a tertiary care center in South India 15:20-15:40 - Talk 14 - Dr. A.K. Saxena, ICAR- National Bureau of Agriculturally Important Microorganisms, India - Implications of Genomic and metagenomic profiling of microorganisms 15:20-15:40 - Talk 17 - Dr. Jonathan Gershoni, Tel Aviv University, Israel - Profiling the IgOme - the repertoire of antibodies in polyclonal serum
15:40-16:00 - Talk 12 - Dr. Nic Waddell, QIMR Berghofer, Australia. Cancer genomics and its clinical potential 15:40-16:00 - Talk 15 - Dr. Aundy Kumar, IARI, India - Metagenomic analysis of pomegranate phyllosphere microbiome succession in relation to bacterial blight 15:40-16:00 - Talk 18 - Dr. M.G. Madanan, Regional Medical Research Centre (ICMR), Andaman & Nicobar, India - An in silico analysis reveals pathogen specific outer membrane proteins of Leptospira
16:00-16:15 - Break
Session 09 - Disease/Clinical/Medical Genomics II Session 10 - Genome sequencing/Conservation Biology Session 11 - CRISPR Editing/Biopesticide
[Central Hall] [Crystal Hall - 1] [Crystal Hall - 2]
Chair: Dr. TS Sridhar Chair: Dr. Arun Zachariah Chair: Dr. Boney Kuriakose
16:15-16:35 - Talk 19 - Dr. Vidya Veldore, MedGenome, India - Applications of NGS panels in MRD and Risk Stratification in Hematological Malignacies: MedGenome's Experience 16:15-16:35 - Talk 21 - Dr. Uma Ramakrishnan, NCBS, India - A genomic perspective on tiger conservation 16:15-16:35 -Talk 23 - Dr. Sruthy Maria Augustine, Institute of Molecular Biotechnology, Germany- CRISPR-Cas9 System for Plant Genome Editing
16:35-16:55 -Talk 20 - Dr. Govind Babu, Bangalore - Integration of next generation sequencing into clinical practice for detecting clinically relevant mutations in cell free dna of patients with metastatic/locally advanced non small cell lung cancer 16:35-16:55 Talk 22 - Dr. Mrinalini, NUS, Singapore - Genome sequencing of a sexually dimorphic snake, the Temple Pitviper 16:35-16:55 - Talk 24 -Dr. Ram Nageena Singh, AgriGenome, India - Unexplored microbial treasures of Himalaya: Rich Microbial Genepool of India
16:55-17:10 - Break
Session - 12 - Keynote Lectures [Central Hall]
Chairs: Dr. Sekar Seshagiri
17:10:17:40 - Keynote lecture 03 - Dr. Stephen Turner, PacBio, USA - SMRT Sequencing: Take You To a New Realm of Genome, Epigenome and Transcriptome Analysis
Session - 13 - Keynote Lectures [Central Hall]
17:40-18:20 - Author Speaker #2 - Shri Jairam Ramesh - "Environment and Economy"
18:20-18:30- Q & A
Session 14 - Posters [Basement]
18:30-19:30 - Poster Viewing # 1-155
18:30-19:30 - Book signing and author speaker reception
Sponsored Events
Day 1
3rd Oct 2017 - Tuesday - DAY 2
Concurrent Session I [Central Hall] Concurrent Session II [Crystal Hall - 1] Concurrent Session III [Crystal Hall - 2]
08:30 - Registration begins
09:00-09:50 - Session 15 - Poster competition presentations (Chair: Dr. Harsha Gowda]
10:00-20:00 - Session 16 - Art Exhibition, Vendor Exhibits
Session - 17 - Keynote lectures [Central Hall]
Chairs: Dr. Sekar Seshagiri
10:00-10:30 - Keynote lecture 04 - Dr. Joseph Beechem, Nanostring, USA - Next Generation Optical Barcodes for Amplification-free, Library-free, Single-Molecule Next-Generation Sequencing (Hyb&Seq) and high-plex spatially resolved imaging (Digital Spatial Profiling)
10:30-11:00 - Keynote lecture 05 - Dr. Pramod K Srivastava, Uni. of Connecticut, USA - Basics of personalized immunotherapy: what is a good antigen?
11:00-11:10 - 2016 SGRF Genome Grant winner talk (05B) - Dr Arun Shastry, DART, India - Matrilineal Inheritance of casual variants in Duchenne Muscular Dystrophy (DMD) in Multi-Generational Families.
11:10-11:30 - Break
Session 18 - Immunology/Cancer immunology/Therapy Session 19 - Biomarkers/Chromatin Structure/Cancer Signaling Session 20 - Agricultural Genomics
[Central Hall] [Crystal Hall - 1] [Crystal Hall - 2]
Chair: Dr. Amitabha Chaudhuri Chair: Dr. Mallika Singh Chair: Dr. Arjula Reddy
11:30-11:50 - Talk 25 - Dr. Sunil K Raghav, Institute of Life Sciences, India - Integrative genomics identifies NCoR1 as a master repressor of tolerogenic program in dendritic cells 11:30-11:50 - Talk 28 - Dr. Debrabrata Mukhopadhyay, Mayo Clinic College of Medicine and Science, USA - Shedding microparticles: From biomarkers discovery and beyond 11:30-11:50 - Talk 31 - Dr. Sanjib Kumar Panda, Assam Uni., India - RNA Seq reveals transcriptional regulation in Rice for Aluminum tolerance.
11:50-12:10 - Talk 26 - Dr. Bhawna Gupta, KIIT, India - Understanding autoimmunity: unconventional modalities for better therapies 11:50-12:10 - Talk 29 - Dr. Sriharsa Pradhan, NEB, USA - High resolution open chromatin profiling of cancer cells 11:50-12:10 - Talk 32 - Dr. Hiroyuki Koyama, Gifu University, Japan- Fishing of aluminum tolerance genes by genome-wide approaches
12:10-12:30 - Talk 27 - Dr. Arati Khanna Gupta, MedGenome, India - Familial Colorectal cancers: focus on identification of peptides that could serve as cancer vaccines 12:10-12:30 - Talk 30 - Dr. Senthil Kumar Nachimuthu, Mizoram University, India - Novel mitochondrial DNA mutations associated with gastric tumorigenesis in Mizo population, Northeast India 12:10-12:30 - Talk 33 - Dr. Lakshminarayana R Vemireddy, Institute of Frontier Technology, Regional Agricultural Research Station, India - Exploration and exploitation of novel dwarf genes in rice (Oryza sativa L.)
12:30-14:00 - Lunch & Exhibitor visit - Art Exhibition [Central/Crystal/Basement]
Session - 21 - Keynote lectures [Central Hall]
Chairs: Dr. Pardeep Marri & Dr. Sekar Seshagiri
4:00-14:25 - Keynote lecture 06 - Dr. Rajeev Varshney, ICRISAT, Hyderabad, India - Integrating–omics in breeding for accelerating genetic gains in legume crops
14:25-14:50 - Keynote lecture 07 - Dr. Rod A Wing, Arizona Genomics Institute, USA - Harnessing 15MY of Oryza evolutionary history to help solve the 10-billion people question
14:50-15:00 - Break
Session 22 - Targeted Therapy/Immunotherapy Session 23 - Biomarkers/Drug Discovery Session 24 - Animal/Agricultural/Microbial Genomics
[Central Hall] [Crystal Hall - 1] [Crystal Hall - 2]
Chair: Dr. Abhijith Chowdhury Chair: Dr. Ramchand CN Chair: Dr. R Chandra Babu
15:00-15:20 - Talk 34 - Dr. Amitabha Chaudhuri , MedGenome, USA - Defining the Onco-Immunogenic identity of tumors to predict survival: A meta-analysis of TCGA data 15:00-15:20 - Talk 37 - Dr. Kini Manjunatha, NUS, Singapore - Natriuretic peptide analogs with vasodilatory or renal activities: personalized care of heart failure patients 15:00-15:20 - Talk 40 - Dr. Nazir A Ganai - Sher-e-Kashmir University of Agricultural Sciences and Technology, India. OMICS of Pashmina fiber development
15:20-15:40 - Talk 35 - Dr. Kumar Prabhash, TMH, India. Targeted therapy and drug repurposing - Indian context. 15:20-15:40 - Talk 38 - Dr. Frederic Fellouse, University of Toronto, Canada. Synthetic antibodies for serotype-specific Dengue diagnostics 15:20-15:40 - Talk 41 - Dr. Raj Joshi, Uni. of Alberta, Canada - Delineating the complex small RNA networks in the interaction between Allium sativum L. and the basal rot fungus Fusarium oxysporum f. sp. cepae
15:40-16:00 - Talk 36 - Dr. Mamun Al Mahtab, Bangabandhu Sheikh Mujib Medical Uni., Bangladesh. Immune therapy for Hepatitis B virus related chronic liver diseases 15:40-16:00 - Talk 39 - Dr. B Sesikeran, NIN, India - Path to approval of novel biologics in India 15:40-16:00 - Talk 42 - Dr. Babu Azariah, TRAI, India - Development, formulation and pilot scale production of an NPV (Nucleo Polyhedro Virus) a biocide for management of the looper Hyposidra talaca infesting tea in North East India
16:00-16:10 - Break
Session 25 - DNA/RNA in Disease Session 26 - Ancient Genomics to Ayur Genomics Session 27 - Precision Breeding & Bio-farming
[Central Hall] [Crystal Hall - 1] [Crystal Hall - 2]
Chair: Dr. Bhawna Gupta Chair: Dr. Harsha Gowda Chair: Dr. George Thomas
16:10-16:30- Talk 43 - Dr. Suvro Chatterjee, Anna Uni., India - Profiling the patterns of miRNAs and transcriptome of human vasculature under micro-gravity: A template study using space science for solving health problems on the Earth 16:10-16:30 - Talk 45 - Dr. Maanasa Raghavan, Uni. of Cambridge, UK. In search of our molecular past: Reconstructing human population histories using ancient DNA 16:10-16:30 - Talk 47 - Dr. Karunakaran Maruthachalam, Pioneer, India - Robot-assisted High Throughput Genotyping to Speed up the Crop Breeding Process
16:30-16:50 - Talk 44 - Priyadarshini Pande, Genes2Me, India. Cell free cancer DNA - An ideal monitoring tool for disease progression 16:30-16:50 - Talk 46 - Dr. Mitali Mukerji, IGIB, India - Delineation of human genetic individuality for precision medicine through Ayurgenomics: insights from exomes of extreme Prakriti types 16:30-16:50 - Talk 48 - Dr N. Subramonian, Sugarcanse Breeding Inst., India - Sugarcane as a platform for the production of high value protein molecules : a promising strategy for molecular farming
16:50-17:00 - Break
Session 28 - Keynote Lectures [Central Hall]
Chairs: Dr. Sekar Seshagiri & Dr. Sachdev Sidhu
17:00-17:25 - Keynote lecture 08 - Dr. Vish Nene, ILRI, Kenya, Improving ruminant vaccine design by focusing bovine antibody and CD8 T-cell antigen-specific responses
17:25-17:50 - Keynote lecture 09 - Dr. Sachdev Sidhu, Uni of Toronoto, Canada - Systems Biologics: The Next Therapeutic Revolution
Session 29 - Posters [Basement]
17:50-18:50 - Poster Viewing # 155-310
Entertainment & Dinner
19:00-20:30 - Entertainment
20:30-21:30 - Dinner
Day 2
4th Oct 2017 - Wednesday - DAY 3
Concurrent Session I [Central Hall] Concurrent Session II [Crystal Hall - 1] Concurrent Session III [Crystal Hall - 2]
08:30 - Registration begins  
09:00-09:50 - Session 30 - Poster competition presentations [Chair: Dr Harsha Gowda]
10:00-20:00 - Session 31 - Art Exhibition, Vendor Exhibits and Poster Display
Session 32 - Keynote Lectures [Central Hall]
Chair: Dr. Sekar Seshagiri
10:00-10:30 - Keynote lecture 10 - Dr. Janina Jeff, Illumina, USA - Genotyping Screening Arrays: An Economic Solution to Improve Precision Medicine Research and Power Genomic Discoveries Across the World
10:30-11:00 - Keynote lecture 11 - Dr. Stephane Angers, Uni of Toronto, Canada - Leveraging genome-wide CRISPR screens and synthetic lethal interactions for novel cancer therapeutics.
11:00-11:10 - Journal Presentation (11B) - Mr. Joseph Tryble, JoVE, India - A Novel Solution to Science’s Biggest Problem: Ending the Reproducibility Crisis with Video.
11:10-11:30 - Break
Session 33 - Clinical Genomics/Biomarkers Session 34 - Bioinformatics Session 35 - Animal Genomics/Biology
[Central Hall] [Crystal Hall - 1] [Crystal Hall - 2]
Chair: Dr. Debasmita P. Alone Chair: Dr. Ravi Gupta Chair: Dr. Pradeep Marri
11:30-11:50 - Talk 49 - Dr. Ramprasad VL, MedGenome, India - Cell free DNA in Prenatal testing and clinical Oncology 11:30-11:50 - Talk 52 - Dr Eric Stawiski, Genentech Inc, USA - A Framework for Interpreting Medically Relevant Variants in Asian Cohorts 11:30-11:50 - Talk 55 - Dr. Jayakumar Sivalingam, National Bureau of Animal Genetic Resources, India - ddRAD – A Recent Approach for Marker Discovery and Diversity Study in Livestock Species
11:50-12:10 - Talk 50 - Dr. TS Sridhar, St. Johns Research Institute, Bangalore, India- Tumour stroma interactions promote metastatic and chemoresistant behaviors in breast cancer. 11:50-12:10 - Talk 53 - Dr. Dinesh Velayutham, AgriGenome, India - A comparative study of RNA-Seq analysis pipelines to assess speed, specificity and sensitivity 11:50-12:10 - Talk 56 - Dr NH Mohan - National Research Centre on Pig, India - Dynamics of peripheral blood mononuclear cell transcriptome with respect to season and breed in pigs: Implications on animal adaptability
12:10-12:30 - Talk 51 - Dr. Vijayalakshmi Ramshankar. Cancer Institute (W.I.A.), Chennai, India- Molecular portrait of oral cancers – South Indian study 12:10-12:30 - Talk 54 - Mr. Henry Wang, Qiagen, Taiwan - From Sample to Insight – QIAGEN Bioinformatics Solution 12:10-12:30 -Talk 57 - Dr. Sukanta Mondal, ICAR- National Institute of Animal Nutrition and Physiology (NIANP), India - Genomic approaches / strategies for minimizing early embryonic loss
12:30-14:00 - Lunch & Exhibitor visit - Art Exhibition [Central/Crystal/Basement]
Session - 36 - Keynote lectures [Central Hall]
Chair: Dr. George Thomas & Dr. Sekar Seshagiri
14:00-14:25 - Keynote lecture 12 - Dr. Charlie Boone, Uni of Toronto, Canada - A global genetic interaction network maps a wiring diagram of cellular function
14:25-14:50 - Keynote lecture 13 - Dr. Andrey Shaw, Genentech , USA - Approaches to using Single Cell Transcriptome Profiling to understand the structure and function of the kidney glomerulus
14:50-15:00 - Break
Session 37 - Short Talks - Disease & Developmental Biology Session 38 - Short Talks - Plant Genomics Session 39 - Short Talks - Plant/Animal/Human Biology
[Central Hall] [Crystal Hall - 1] [Crystal Hall - 2]
Chair: Dr. Sameer Phalke Chair: Dr. Harsha Gowda Chair: Dr. Uma Ramakrishnan
15:00-15:10 - Talk 58 - Ms Devi Santhosh, Uni of Wisconsin, USA - Role of Dynamic GPCR Signaling During Germinal Matrix Blood Vessel Development 15:00-15:10 - Talk 63 - Dr. Gunjan Sirohi, GGSIPU, India - High-throughput sequencing of small RNAs and analysis of differentially expressed microRNAs associated with Brassinosteroid signaling in Arabidopsis thaliana 15:00-15:10 - Talk 68 - Mr. Adil Lateef, SRM Uni, India - De novo assembly and analysis of Solanum trilobatum L. leaf transcriptome using Next Generation Sequencing Technology
15:10-15:20 - Talk 59 - Mr. Nambram Somendro Singh, Uni of Delhi, India - Assessment of antibiotic resistance genes and integrons in commensal Escherichia coli from the Indian urban waste water: Implications and significance for public health 15:10-15:20 - Talk 64 - Ms. Aparna Eragam, Acharya N.G. Ranga Agricultural University, India - Transcriptome profiling and identification of differentially expressed transcripts in response to mid season drought in groundnut Arachis hypogeae L. 15:10-15:20 - Talk 69 - Mr. Anjan Kumar Pradhan, Orissa University Of Agriculture and Technology, India - Identification of genetic variant in buffalo genome using ddrad sequence
15:20-15:30 - Talk 60 - Mr. Prajish Iyer, ACTREC Tata memorial Hospital, India - Diversity of Somatic Alterations and Salmonella Infection in Gallbladder Cancer by Whole Exome Sequencing 15:20-15:30 - Talk 65 - Ms. Aswathy T R, Uni of Kerala, India - DNA barcoding of endangered medicinal plant Cayratia pedata 15:20-15:30 - Talk 70 - Mr. Sankaranarayanan Srinivasan, Sree Sastha Institute of Engineering and Technology, India - Generation and usage of a genetically engineered Virophage with RTase for the treatment of Ebola
15:30-15:40 - Talk 61 - Mr. Manas Dikhit, RMRI Patna, India - Computational screening of Six Antigens for potential MHC class II restricted epitopes and evaluating its CD4+ T-Cell Responsiveness against Visceral Leishmaniasis 15:30-15:40 - Talk 66 - Ms. Prasidhee V, SRM Uni, India- Sequencing, de novo assembly, functional annotation and analysis of Cardiospermum halicacabum L. leaf transcriptome using the Illumina platform 15:30-15:40 - Talk 71 - Ms. Ipsita Mohanty, Regional Medical Research Centre (ICMR), India. Effect of Wolbachia on Dengue infection in Endemic districts of Odisha.
15:40-15:50 - Talk 62 - Ms. Chitra G, VIT, India - Efficiency of ubiquitous chromatin opening elements in driving the expression of human CD18 within self-inactivating lentiviral vectors for gene therapy applications 15:40-15:50 -Talk 67- Ms. Reshma Patil, Shivaji University, India - Comparative transcriptome analysis of flowers of polygamodioecious Kokum; Garcinia indica 15:40-15:50 - Talk 72 - Ms.Nipa Basak, CCMB, India - Epigenetic signatures of high altitude adaptation in Tibetan population
15:50-16:00 - Break
Session 40 - Disease/Vector Biology Session 41 - Genome and Gene Expression Session 42 - Genomics
[Central Hall] [Crystal Hall - 1] [Crystal Hall - 2]
Chair: Dr. Mitali Mukerji Chair: Dr. Arati Khanna Gupta Chair: Dr. Sriharsa Pradhan
16:00-16:20 - Talk 73 - Dr. Rajnikant Dixit, National Institute of Malaria Research, India - Decoding Genetic power of mosquito-microbe-parasite interactions and malaria transmission in Indian malarial vectors 16:00-16:20 - Talk 76- Dr. Mukund Ramakrishnan, IISER Berhampur, India - Control of Clock Gene Expression through Facultative Heterochromatin 16:00-16:20 - Talk 80 - Dr. Avid Hussain, Agilent, India - Agilent SureSelect XT HS: A rapid NGS Assay for FFPE samples with 10 ng input DNA
16:20-16:40 - Talk 74 - Dr. Ranjana Pathania, IIT Roorkee , India - Acinetobacter baumannii- Exploring the non-coding RNA landscape to understand its physiology and multiple drug resistance 16:20-16:40 - Talk 77 - Dr. Swarkar Sharma, J&K Uni., India - High Mitogenomes Diversity in Jammu and Kashmir Defies that Ancient Human Migrations in India were of Males Exclusively 16:20-16:40 - Talk 81 - Dr. Jugnu Jain, Sapien Biosciences and Sarrum Sciences, India - Mining and mapping of Indian breast cancer genome using a database of >7500 breast cancer cases collated over 10 years from 5 geographically distinct tertiary care centers can reveal novel prognostic markers and drug targets
16:40-17:00 - Talk 75 - Dr. Subbiah Ramasamy,Temple University, USA Xenobiotics induced glucose dyshomeostasis 16:40-16:50 - Talk 78 - Ms. Indu Sharma, Shri Mata Vaishno Devi University, India - Y chromosome haplogroup distribution in different ethnic groups of Jammu and Kashmir, India.
16:50-17:00 - Talk -79 - Ms. Esha Bandyopadhyay, SRM Uni, India - Ancient genomics in India: Clarifying the maternal origins of 160-year-old human remains
16:40-17:00 - Talk 82 - Dr. Priyadarshini Pande, Genes2Me, India - Whole genome microarray analysis leads to improvement in diagnostic yield in prenatal genetic testing
17:00-17:10 - Break
Session 43 - Awards and Closing Remarks [Central Hall]
Chair: Dr. Sekar Seshagiri & Dr George Thomas
17:10-17:50 -Poster Awards, Genome Grants Awards, & close/wrap-up
Day 3



Tours

...
...
...
...

2017 PLATINUM SPONSOR

2017 GOLD SPONSOR

2017 SILVER SPONSOR

NEB AgenaBioScience ksidc MagGenome Technologies IDT Spinco

2017 BRONZE SPONSOR

agilent_logo

2017 COPPER SPONSOR

netapp Redington India Qiagen

2017 NICKEL SPONSOR

JDM Technologies Eppendorf-Logo Takara Dow Jove GenDx Shiva Scientific Thermofischer

2017 POSTER AWARDS SPONSOR

canadianjbiotech

2017 Online Media Partner

2017 Hospitality Partner

2017 Knowledge Partner